Zoptymalizuj swój e-sklep dzięki
 oficjalnej platformie dodatków do PrestaShop!
close
close

Potwierdzam moje dane osobowe w celu kontynuacji

close

Super, twój sklep na pewno polubi! Produkt został prawidłowo dodany do koszyka

Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution

moduł Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution

Opracował Community developer
thumb_up

Ponad 90 % użytkowników poleca ten produkt

2
0
2
0
0

The average rating includes all reviews since the product launch.

(4 głosy)
Poziom kompetencji laptop laptop laptop

Użytkownicy oceniają że wymagany poziom kompetencji do tego produktu jest:

Dla początkujących użytkowników  
2
Dla średniozaawansowanych użytkowników  
1
Dla zaawansowanych użytkowników  
1
  • +100
    downloads!
  • PrestaShop
    1.5.0.0 - 1.7.5.1
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 1
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 2
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 3
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 4
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 5
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 6
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 7
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 8
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 9
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 10
module - Wzmianki prawne - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 11

Prezentacja

New configuration page allowing customers to agree or disagree with privacy policies, download and delete personal data. Also includes a footer message that appears on all pages if the customer has not agreed to the 1st privacy policy.

Korzyści wynikające z tego modułu

headset

Relacje z klientami Udoskonala relacje z klientami

  • It is now possible to build your own consent requests.
  • You can activate or deactivate up to 4 different consent requests.
  • Consent # 1 has associated a notice that appears on all pages of the site.
        (eg, notice and request for cookie consent)
  • It is possible to force consent # 1, with this option, the client will only have access to the store if he / she consents.
  • Customers can automatically review any consents they have given.
  • In all consents the user can set the deadline of the same, by default the suggested limit of 1 year is suggested.
  • Customers can automatically obtain their personal data in digital format.
  • Customers can automatically delete their personal data.
  • You can enable or disable the options for forgetting and downloading personal data.
  • When the customer activates the function that deletes their personal data, this option does not erase the customer's order history or store access.
  • In backoffice the store manager can search for all customers who have agreed to something and the deadline of it.
  • In backoffice the manager can analyze the history of options used by his clients.

Funkcje

  • New option in customer account area
  • New list in backoffice area with private data consent responses from customers
  • New page with private data related consents
  • New page with all the information regarding deleting or downloading personal data
  • New adjustable notification Banner
  • It is possible to track user activity with these new options in Prestashop´s backoffice logs
  • All texts can be translated
  • Very easy to install

Często kupowane w zestawie

Dodaj "Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution" do swojego koszyka wraz z:

  • This module allows you to fully comply with the GDPR/LOPD Cookies Section . Display a responsive and custom warning banner and disable cookies when users enter your website until you obtain their consent.

    $3499
  • Manage blocked cookies and display a banner on your shop to be in accordance with the EU law about cookies!A real cookies blocker manageable by each of your visitors.

    $3499

Inne

  • Please try it here:
https://ps15.gmxcoders.com
https://ps16.gmxcoders.com
https://ps17.gmxcoders.com

Oto co spodoba się Twoim klientom

  • GDPR - Right to review private data related consents.
  • GDPR - Right to be forgotten.
  • GDPR - Right to data portability.
  • GDPR - Right to cookies information and consent.

Wsparcie techniczne oraz aktualizacje

Otrzymasz automatycznie 3 miesiące pomocy technicznej dla tego produktu.

Przez 90 dni po zakupie jesteś uprawniony do pomocy technicznej i funkcjonalnej, a także masz dostęp do aktualizacji dla tego produktu.

Co nowego w wersji 3.5.5(2019-01-10)

  • Fixed cast related with consent flag

O wydawcy

Community developer

Masz pytanie?
Potrzebujesz pomocy?

Wydawca odpowie Ci w ciągu
en pt es fr it

$3499

Zalety:

  • Kompatybilność PrestaShop v1.5.0.0 - v1.7.5.1

  • Wersja 3.5.5 (2019-01-10)

  • Dostępne w języku en es fr it pt

Masz pytanie? Skontaktuj się z wydawcą
Wydawca odpowie Ci w ciągu

en pt es fr it