close
Your data will be transferred to the Partner when you download this module.
close

I confirm my contact details to continue

close

Yummy, your shop will love it! Your product has been successfully downloaded Need a hand to install it in your PrestaShop store? Follow our tutorial: How to install a paid or free module Addons

GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1

GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 Module

Developed by Community developer
thumb_up

More than 90 % of users recommend this product

9
1
0
0
0

The average rating includes all reviews since the product launch.

(10 votes)
Level: laptop laptop laptop

Users think this product is suitable for e-merchants who are:

Beginners  
9
Intermediate  
1
Advanced  
0
  • +100
    downloads!
  • PrestaShop
    1.5.0.0 - 1.7.6.1
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 1
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 2
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 3
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 4
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 5
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 6
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 7
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 8
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 9
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 10
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 11
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 12
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 13
module - Legal - GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1 - 14

Overview

This module allows you to be fully in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation requirements, by allowing your customers to agree or disagree with privacy policies, download and delete personal data.

What this product does for you

insert_chart

Conversion rate Provide customers reinsurance

headset

Customer relations Improve customer relations

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) took effect on May 25th, 2018 and it's here to stay.

It has impacted almost all of the companies with an online presence, especially the e-commerce stores, who rely on collecting various information that is later used in media buying and email marketing. As a store owner, you are now responsible for ethical collection and handling of personal data of your European customers.

As the GDPR is a regulation, not a directive, it does not require national governments to pass any enabling legislation and is directly binding and applicable. All companies handling EU resident data will be required to follow the new regulation or risk fines of up to 20 000 000 EUR or 4% of annual worldwide turnover. By starting to adopt the regulation, you save ensure your customers that you are serious about handling and protecting their personal data.

Advantages:
Easy one-click installation
The installation is according to PrestaShop default behavior. This easy process is also detailed in our documentation.

User-friendly interface
Our module is simple to install, easy to update, intuitive, efficient, pleasant - easy to navigate GUI and easy to remove.

Multi-Language support
This module is compatible with multi-language PrestaShop. Our module allows you to change the text for each language you want to have it in your website.

One step solution for compliance with
the individual’s rights under GDPR
The GDPR module is one step solution solution and once set-up is completed, will assure compliance with the GDPR legislation.

Multi-Store support
This module is compatible with multi-store PrestaShop. You can install the module in all your stores in a multi-store and use different configurations for each of them or configure once for all stores.
 
Full Responsive
With a mobile focus, you can rest assured that every pixel will respond as it should no matter if your visitors are on desktop, tablet or phone.

Customisable appearance
With a fully customisable design, Cookie Banner and Pop-up will fit the design of your site.

Features

If your company has presence in the EU or sells to EU residents, GDPR compliance is required. We carefully integrated in this module all features of GDPR as follows:

Access to customers privacy
Control your customers privacy by enabling access to the selected pages (Right to data portability, Right to data rectification, Right to be anonymous, Right to remove my data, Right to be informed, Right to restrict processing, Right to object, Right to be notified, Cookie law). These pages will be displayed in your client's account.

Pending process and feedback reason
You can let your customers to anonymize or delete their data with admin approval and you have the option to ask why they made this decision.

Age control
You can add control of a customer register account according to a minimum age. Default GDPR value for minimum age is 16.

EU only
You can display the GDPR cookie banners and consents only inside the European Union.

Consent management
Modify the message that will be added with a checkbox on all forms. Also you can setup where to ask and display the consent checkboxes (Register form, Contact form, Newsletter, Address, Order).

Cookie Pop-up configuration 
Control if you want to display the GDPR Front-end Pop- up and the Footer Banner. Also modify the message that will appear on Pop-up and Banner. Fully customize your pop-up by adding new categories, editing them and deleting them with a single click. You also have the option to disable a category, to add a description and most importantly to select the modules attached to that category.

Modules descriptions management
Tab that allows you to assign custom descriptions to the modules that will be displayed in the GDPR Pop-up. 

Manage customer's personal data
Tab that allows you to quickly search for your customers.

Customer pending & activity lists
See all deleted and anonymization requests in one place. As well you can see all customers consents list and their general activities.

Email notification management
Tab that allows you to setup if you want to notify the admin when a user request their data to be removed / anonymized, if you want to notify the user before / after request is processed.

Right to data portability
Upon request, a package of the personal data is available to download, giving the data subject the option of portability.

Right to data rectification
This ensures that individuals can update their personal information easily.

Right to be anonymous
Change your informations with fictive data. You will be able to acces the website using a anonymous account.

Right to remove my data
This covers any gathering of data by companies, and individuals must be informed before data is gathered.

Right to be informed
Individuals have the right to be informed about the collection and use of their personal data. This is a key transparency requirement under the GDPR.

Right to restrict processing
Individuals have the right to request the restriction or suppression of their personal data.

Right to object
The GDPR gives individuals the right to object to the processing of their personal data in certain circumstances.

Right to be notified
The processor shall notify the controller without undue delay after becoming aware of a personal data breach.

Cookie law
At the moment there is in place the EU Cookie Law. It applies to all member states of the European Union and websites outside of the EU have to comply if they target people within the member states.

Frequently bought together

Add "GDPR PRO General Data Protection Regulation - ALL in 1" to your cart along with:

  • This module allows you to fully comply with the GDPR/LOPD Cookies Section . Display a responsive and custom warning banner and disable cookies when users enter your website until you obtain their consent.

    $3499
  • Tired of receiving spam emails? Our module allows you to integrate Google protection on your registration and contact form. Spam emails are blocked. Your customers do not need to copy anti-robot code.

    $3499

Other

Have any ideas how we can improve this module? Just contact us, and we will implement new features in the upcoming releases.

What your customers will like

Customers can clearly express their consent. It is done in the easy way, checkbox is below register, contact, newsletter, address and order form. After they agree to privacy policy, they can request at any time deletion of their profile. Customers also can export their personal data, like addresses, orders, etc.

Recommendation

For any problems encountered in installation and configuration process we will offer you fast and quality support.
 
Also if you have any questions about the module, do not hesitate to contact us by clicking the "Contact the developer" button.

Legal compliance

GDPR compliance

This module is compliant with the European General Data Protection Regulation

Support and updates

You automatically get 3 months of support for this product.

For 90 days after your purchase, you can enjoy technical and feature support, as well as access to updates available for this product.

Make sure this product runs well on your store for 12 months with Option Zen!

With Option Zen, you get access to ALL updates for the product for one year following purchase. Support from the product developer is available by email to answer all your technical and feature-related questions.

What is Option Zen?

Option Zen includes two services:

  • Unlimited after-sales support during the period covered by the option
  • Access to all updates for the product during the period

Option Zen is available at a discount when purchasing this product, but, if you miss out, you can also buy it via your customer account later. It is valid up to one year following the date of purchase of your product. The earlier you buy it, the longer you can enjoy it!

What does it include?

The following are included in Option Zen:

  • questions about using the module/theme;
  • solving technical problems related to the module/theme;
  • access to all module/theme updates.

The following services are not included in Option Zen:

  • customization and special development;
  • installing and updating the module/theme;
  • solving problems concerning third-party services, hosting, the server, or the PrestaShop software.

Testimonials

Really cool! Support is cool as well!

Mikolaj T. - 02/08/2019

This module is very good. For a little money you get a quality module into your e-shop. Support is very fast and very good. I recommend this module

Vladimír K. - 01/21/2019

I had a problem and I wrote to the developers of SUNDAY ... they solved the problem in an hour! Very very brafìvi!

Roberto V. - 01/06/2019

The reviews were selected by the developer of this product according to the satisfaction expressed by the customers.

Installation

The installation is according to PrestaShop default behavior. Very easy to install and setup.
Also we provide free support to install and configure.

For PrestaShop version 1.5.x
  • Log-in into your Back-office
  • Click "Modules" from top menu
  • Click on "Add a new module"
  • Click "Choose a file"
  • Browse for your module .zip
  • Click on "Upload this module"
  • Search for the uploaded module and click "Install"

  • For PrestaShop version 1.6.x
  • Log-in into your Back-office
  • Click "Modules & Services" from left menu
  • Click on "Add a new module"
  • Click "Choose a file"
  • Browse for your module .zip
  • Click on "Upload this module"
  • Search for the uploaded module and click "Install"

  • For PrestaShop version 1.7.x
  • Log-in into your Back-office
  • Click "Modules & Services" from left menu
  • Click on "Upload a module"
  • Browse for your module .zip
  • Upload and install
  • What's New in Version 1.2.0(02/20/2019)

    • Minor bug fix.

    About the developer

    Community developer

    Question?
    Need help?

    This developer answers your questions in:
    en fr es de it cs ru nl pl tr pt zh

    $4999

    Benefits:

    • 3 months of free support (Learn more)
    • Developed by a Top Developer
    • Documentation included
    • Compatibility v1.5.0.0 - v1.7.6.1

    • Version 1.2.0 (02/20/2019)

    • Available in EN, BG, DE, ES, FI, FR, GB, HU, IT, LT, NL, PL, PT, RO, RU, TR

    Questions? Contact the developer
    This developer answers your questions in:

    en fr es de it cs ru nl pl tr pt zh