close
Your data will be transferred to the Partner when you download this module.
close

I confirm my contact details to continue

close

Yummy, your shop will love it! Your product has been successfully downloaded Need a hand to install it in your PrestaShop store? Follow our tutorial: How to install a paid or free module Addons

Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution

Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution Module

Developed by Community developer
thumb_up

More than 90 % of users recommend this product

2
1
2
0
0

The average rating includes all reviews since the product launch.

(5 votes)
Level: laptop laptop laptop

Users think this product is suitable for e-merchants who are:

Beginners  
2
Intermediate  
2
Advanced  
1
  • +100
    downloads!
  • PrestaShop
    1.5.0.0 - 1.7.5.2
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 1
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 2
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 3
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 4
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 5
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 6
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 7
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 8
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 9
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 10
module - Legal - Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution - 11

Overview

New configuration page allowing customers to agree or disagree with privacy policies, download and delete personal data. Also includes a footer message that appears on all pages if the customer has not agreed to the 1st privacy policy.

What this product does for you

headset

Customer relations Improve customer relations

  • It is now possible to build your own consent requests.
  • You can activate or deactivate up to 4 different consent requests.
  • Consent # 1 has associated a notice that appears on all pages of the site.
        (eg, notice and request for cookie consent)
  • It is possible to force consent # 1, with this option, the client will only have access to the store if he / she consents.
  • Customers can automatically review any consents they have given.
  • In all consents the user can set the deadline of the same, by default the suggested limit of 1 year is suggested.
  • Customers can automatically obtain their personal data in digital format.
  • Customers can automatically delete their personal data.
  • You can enable or disable the options for forgetting and downloading personal data.
  • When the customer activates the function that deletes their personal data, this option does not erase the customer's order history or store access.
  • In backoffice the store manager can search for all customers who have agreed to something and the deadline of it.
  • In backoffice the manager can analyze the history of options used by his clients.

Features

  • New option in customer account area
  • New list in backoffice area with private data consent responses from customers
  • New page with private data related consents
  • New page with all the information regarding deleting or downloading personal data
  • New adjustable notification Banner
  • It is possible to track user activity with these new options in Prestashop´s backoffice logs
  • All texts can be translated
  • Very easy to install

Frequently bought together

Add "Personal Data Security - GDPR Complete solution" to your cart along with:

  • The first customer protect module is bringing all the necessary features you need to improve the security of your store and protect your customers from hacking their accounts. 

    $3499
  • This module allows you to fully comply with the GDPR/LOPD Cookies Section . Display a responsive and custom warning banner and disable cookies when users enter your website until you obtain their consent.

    $3149

Other

  • Please try it here:
https://ps15.gmxcoders.com
https://ps16.gmxcoders.com
https://ps17.gmxcoders.com

What your customers will like

  • GDPR - Right to review private data related consents.
  • GDPR - Right to be forgotten.
  • GDPR - Right to data portability.
  • GDPR - Right to cookies information and consent.

Support and updates

You automatically get 3 months of support for this product.

For 90 days after your purchase, you can enjoy technical and feature support, as well as access to updates available for this product.

What's New in Version 3.5.5(01/10/2019)

  • Fixed cast related with consent flag

About the developer

Community developer

Question?
Need help?

This developer answers your questions in:
en pt es fr it

$3499

Benefits:

  • 3 months of free support (Learn more)
  • Documentation included
  • Compatibility v1.5.0.0 - v1.7.5.2

  • Version 3.5.5 (01/10/2019)

  • Available in EN, ES, FR, IT, PT

Questions? Contact the developer
This developer answers your questions in:

en pt es fr it